Members-only rates
4.9 / 5 Excellent

Look To Viphouse

Look To Viphouse
Look To Viphouse – Turin, NY
Look To Viphouse – Turin, NY
Check in 1:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Look To Viphouse

Comfortable Accommodations Look To Viphouse in Turin offers family rooms with private bathrooms, air-conditioning, and free WiFi. Each room includes a balcony with city views, soundproofing, and parquet floors. Exceptional Facilities Guests can relax on the terrace or enjoy the outdoor seating area. The property provides free toiletries, a mini-bar, and a work desk. Additional amenities include a elevator, private check-in and check-out, and daily housekeeping. Delicious Breakfast A variety of breakfast options are available, including Italian, vegetarian, and vegan. Fresh pastries and juice are served daily, ensuring a pleasant start to the day. Prime Location Located in the city center, the bed and breakfast is a short walk from Mole Antonelliana and Porta Nuova Railway Station. Nearby attractions include Porta Susa Metro Station and Torino Airport, 9.9 mi away. License Number(s): 001272-AFF-00152

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Luggage storage
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.9 / 5
Excellent 40 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The VIPhouse was just lovely and all the staff and the owner were wonderful. The location was perfect and the lounge was an excellent area to do a little WFH. Would return in a heart beat. Turin was a great surprise too,

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Staff are very friendly, rooms are super clean, the balcony was an excellent place to eat at late at night, plenty of stores nearby, plenty of food places nearby, some even open very late. The side lamps and low light was perfect for the nighttime, and the main bright light was great when needed. When raining, the sidewalks are covered so it is easy to get around. The river and plenty of gardens are nearby for a great walk. The area and surrounding areas are safe. The train station is a short walk away, but the sidewalks may be challenging for heavier luggage, although I managed to do fine walking it. Super relaxing to come back to every night. I look forward to coming back. The staff also helped me locate souvenirs and cared a lot about my stay.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Beautiful guesthouse. I love staying here because it feels like staying with friends. The rooms are comfortable with nice amenities. The location is ideal. The hosts are the best. Nothing

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Location was excellent water pressure was variable

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Fabulous rooms and location Nothing - it was fantastic

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Location, property facilities and staff. Absolutely recommend. Nothing

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about Look To Viphouse

Does Look To Viphouse have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Look To Viphouse offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Look To Viphouse offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Look To Viphouse. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Look To Viphouse have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Look To Viphouse offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Look To Viphouse have a fitness center?
Look To Viphouse does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Look To Viphouse located, and how walkable is the area?
Look To Viphouse is located at Piazza Vittorio Veneto 8, Turin, NY 10123. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates