Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts

Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts – Milan, DC
Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts – Milan, DC
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts

Comfortable Accommodations Hotel Cristoforo Colombo in Milan offers rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, mini-bar, and free WiFi, ensuring a pleasant stay. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy spa facilities, a fitness center, and a restaurant serving Italian and international cuisines. Additional amenities include a bar, beauty services, and a steam room, catering to all needs. Prime Location Located in the city center, the hotel is an 8-minute walk from GAM Milano and 4.3 mi from Milan Linate Airport. Nearby attractions include Villa Necchi Campiglio and La Scala, providing easy access to Milan's top sights. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for its attentive staff, convenient location, and impeccable room cleanliness, Hotel Cristoforo Colombo ensures a memorable stay for all visitors. License Number(s): 015146-ALB-00194

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 1383 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location, the staff, and cleanliness.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room we selected was small. It was OK for an overnight stay but would have been too small for anything longer.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Rooms were modern. Service great.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Staff very help full and friendly Nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything just perfect

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean Quiet Safe Excellent

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The availability of car parking

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location good Breakfast and the staff are nice Had executive room. Smelled terrible. From our 7th floor room we had great view of the emergency stairs

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location, beds, shower and amenities Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Cool modern vibe. Many amenities available.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The hotel is very clean and neat. The room was big and the bathroom was clean and big. I would definitely recommend this hotel for anyone visiting Milan

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Super comfortable beds, and the staff was amazing! Everything was excellent.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Best breakfast Everything was great

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Slightly overpriced.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very helpful and friendly staff. Room was very well appointed and nice size ! The location was very good but still a 15 minute walk from the center.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Nice and clean Small room

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Excellent location and great service from restaurant staff.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Great value, great location. Well taken facilities. Friendly staff. Breakfast is abundant in options. The restaurant only opens with a full menu after 7pm, the snack menu is quite reduced and not very good. The shower on my room (standard) is very uncomfortable as it is not attached to the ceiling, it is a “telephone style” shower head which you have to hold with your hands while you attempt your shower.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Size of the room

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts

Does Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts.
Does Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts have a fitness center?
Yes, Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna.
Where is Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts is located at Corso Buenos Aires, 3, Milan, DC 20124. With a Walk Score of 100, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates