Best Western Seaway Inn
About Best Western Seaway Inn
Located 3 miles from the Gulfport-Biloxi International Airport. A tropical courtyard with an outdoor pool and spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi are offered. A microwave, refrigerator and coffee maker are featured in every room at the Best Western Seaway Inn. Each room also offers a flat-screen TV with HBO and a work desk. Seaway Best Western Inn features an outdoor hot tub. And laundry facilities are on site. Seaway Inn Best Western serves a daily breakfast bar. The Gulf Coast Event Center is located onsite and features over 3,000 sq ft of flexible event space. Prime Outlets Gulfport Mall is one mile from this Best Western hotel and Harbor Square Park is a 10-minute drive away. Downtown Biloxi and the Mardi Gras Museum are a 20-minute drive away. Please be aware that Best Western Seaway Inn preauthorize the credit card before arrival with the amount of the first night.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
Reviews
-
Room was ok but very small feeling
-
The room updates are nice. The pool and hot tub was fun. Overall really good hotel. Good restaurants and shopping near by! Nothing bad to say.
-
Superb
-
The room was small but accommodating. Pool, location, ammenities were very nice. Would stay again.
-
The pool I didn't like the way me and my wife where treated we didn't receive the proper treatment as other guests we had to beg for things we needed over and over again it was a horrible 3 days
-
Perf at for solo travelers with pets
-
Everything else have a funny taste that may not be real what you're eating. After coming here many times for their breakfast, this will be my last time eating breakfast! One positive note-They rooms are clean and safe. Have not used the pool, yet!
-
Exceptional
-
The room was clean, but it had unpleasant odor. The the quality of the breakfast was poor.
-
Outside looks a little rough but the lobby and rooms are great
-
Great place to stay really enjoyed it
-
The room was really nice and clean. The bed was very comfortable and the pool was amazing!
-
Passable
-
Some sketchy outsiders but security helped with peace of mind.
-
Good
-
Very good
-
It was convenient to the stores and the breakfast was ok . Good price if you’re on a budget. We enjoyed the pool
-
Clean and quiet environment
-
The front receptionist with the red hair had a serious attitude. I reported her before I left.
-
Good room right off the freeway. Great price and it can with a hot breakfast.
Frequently asked questions about Best Western Seaway Inn
Does Best Western Seaway Inn have free Wi-Fi?
Does Best Western Seaway Inn offer parking?
Does Best Western Seaway Inn have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Best Western Seaway Inn have a fitness center?
Where is Best Western Seaway Inn located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Gulfport-Biloxi International Airport 1.9 mi