Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center
About Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center
Anaheim Convention Center is 0.5 miles walking distance from Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center, and 0.8 miles walking distance from Disneyland. This Anaheim hotel offers rooms with free Wi-Fi. free guest parking, and free continental breakfast. A flat-screen TV with extended film channels, tea and coffee-making facilities are featured in all rooms at the Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center. The comfortable, temperature-controlled rooms include a work desk. Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center features an on-site business center and a guest launderette. A 24-hour reception is available. Anaheim Convention Center is 2 minutes’ drive away from Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center. Knotts Berry Farm is 8 miles away from this hotel.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Great Hotel for your Disney trip
-
Great family stay! Convenient location!
-
La propreté des lieux était impeccable. Par contre, le déjeuner offert est à améliorer par une une certaine variété de choix.
-
Breakfast was good, parking was a bit difficult but security guy helped with that. There was noise early morning from other guest coming and going but its expected, most people there are probably for Disney and are up early.
-
Great distance from Disney. Clean place.
-
Room was nice, staff really friendly. Breakfast could have more variety and some more fruits, but can’t complain for the price of the room. Parking was good too and its close to the rooms.
-
Decent room and comfortable, decent price. Staff should verbally mention that you should request room service (if you want your trash cans emptied and fresh towels). I’m use to leaving a hotel for the day and the room is refreshed when you return. Otherwise, for my business trip needs, the hotel was the best choice.
-
A great affordable option for Disneyland! This hotel is nothing fancy but is clean, comfortable and has a decent breakfast. It’s an easy walk to the Toy Story parking lot shuttle or just a mile walk to the parks.
-
Affordable and good value
-
Terrible, tipo motel, el desayuno muy muy feo, mas sencillo de lo usual. Los cuartos dan a la calle tal cual por lo que se escuchan los autos toda la noche. No se puede dormir bien. Lo que molesta es que este tan caro por lo poco que ofrece. La habitación muuuuuy sencilla. Nada de toiletries de cortesía. No lo recomiendo ni aunque este cerca de los parques… hay otros mucho mejores a mejor precio. Obtienes menos de lo que pagas definitivo. Se ve sucio en general.
-
Breakfast was ok and parking was fine
-
We had Nice, clean ,peaceful stay. Well recommended 👌
-
Breakfast was terrible, there was a small place for breakfast, and it was so hot, there was no spot to sit.
-
We bought expired drinks from there shop in the lobby
-
Breakfast was great. Compared to other places I've stayed in.
-
staff very helpful Room very clean
-
None
-
This is a great property for a quick visit to Disneyland. It’s very close to the park! Our room was very clean and worth the price. The breakfast that is included is ok, stick to the cereal or bagels. 🙂Small pool and spa.
-
Honestly, this property was very clean. I would for sure come back. The only thing I didn’t like was the elevator that gets super hot just because it’s by the dryers and washers but everything else is perfect.
-
This is one of the few hotels near Disneyland that has a free breakfast and doesn’t charge for parking. It’s a basic hotel, but the beds are comfortable and the breakfast was pretty good. Our only complaint was that our A/C window unit would not keep up with the heat. We turned it down as far as it would go. The first night was a little uncomfortable, but it was pretty good the rest of the nights. I would stay there again.
Frequently asked questions about Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center
Does Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center have free Wi-Fi?
Does Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center offer parking?
Does Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center have a fitness center?
Where is Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- wrestling at the 1984 Summer Olympics 0.4 mi
- Anaheim Convention Center 0.5 mi
- Disney California Adventure 0.8 mi
- Disneyland 0.9 mi
- Disneyland Resort 1.0 mi
- Crystal Cathedral 1.1 mi
- Sleeping Beauty Castle 1.1 mi