Members-only rates
3.9 / 5 Great

Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA

Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA
Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA – Valdosta, GA
Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA – Valdosta, GA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA

Comfortable Accommodations Home2 Suites By Hilton Valdosta, Ga in Valdosta offers family rooms with air-conditioning, kitchen facilities, and free WiFi. Each room includes a sofa bed, work desk, and seating area. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a year-round outdoor swimming pool, fitness room, and 24-hour front desk. Free on-site private parking is available, along with a elevator for easy access. Convenient Location Located 5 mi from Valdosta Regional Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Leapin' Lizards Party and Fun Zone (1.4 mi) and Valdosta State University (2.9 mi). Highly rated for its breakfast, room cleanliness, and convenient location.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.9 / 5
Great 278 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very friendly staff Nothing! Great location to restaurants and shopping if needed.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The bathroom doors don't have knobs or stoppers on the slider door so you have to be careful closing the door it caught, crushed, and cut my mom's finger at the nail bed and we struggled to get the bleeding to stop. The body lotion dispenser was empty in the room. The other dispensers were full but lotion was empty

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Staff, food, room The bathroom doors don't have knobs or stoppers on the slider door so you have to be careful closing the door it caught, crushed, and cut my mom's finger at the nail bed and we struggled to get the bleeding to stop. The body lotion dispenser was empty in the room. The other dispensers were full but lotion was empty

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    We got the 2 queen bed room which included a couch with pull out bed. The room was clean and very large. The breakfast offered a variety of choices including several protein options. We would stay here again.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Staff friendly, cleanliness, and quiet!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Grest

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    L

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The front desk night staff worker was very rude and nasty. He said his manager was on vacation and wouldn't care what he said or did. I stayed right across the street instead, and had a much better experience. There I was greeted by a wonderful young mother who was more than happy to help my family.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location was great and walkable to most eateries which was nice. The room was fairly clean (the shower could have used some TLC) and was spacious. The breakfast was lackluster at best and ran out of proteins and had long lines for the 1 waffle maker thus making the inclusive breakfast not worthwhile. The coffee/tea station had no lemon juice nor honey so very basic. The overall stay was definitely not worth the price at over $200/night not including taxes.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great property where my dogs are welcome! Always stay here as a stop on our road trips.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The pillows were a little uncomfortable. But overall, it was really nice.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Super nice. Small things like broken trim but it was super kid friendly, my kids are 1 and 2 and there was nothing they could get into or break and I loved that. Shampoo smelled great They were out of the body wash. That is all

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The breakfast was great but it would be great to have non-pork meats on the menu. The overall stay was great.

Frequently asked questions about Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA

Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA offer parking?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA offers free parking on-site.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA have a fitness center?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA located, and how walkable is the area?
Home2 Suites by Hilton Valdosta, GA is located at 1209 N Saint Augustine Rd, Valdosta, GA 31601. With a Walk Score of 49, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Valdosta