Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown by IHG
About Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown by IHG
Located in Spokane, Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown is located1.2.5 mi from Spokane Center, Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown features accommodations with a restaurant, private parking, a fitness center and a bar. Located around 328 feet from Knitting Factory, the hotel with free WiFi is also 2297 feet away from SkyRide. The accommodations provides a 24-hour front desk and room service for guests. At the hotel, all rooms have a wardrobe. At Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown rooms come with a desk, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. Riverfront Park is 0.8 mi from Hotel Indigo Spokane, while Spokane Convention Center is 0.8 mi from the property. The nearest airport is Spokane International Airport, 5.6 mi from the hotel.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
The location is great! You can walk to everything within 15 minutes!
-
Rooms were good, clean and comfortable. There was no notice of the $30 parking fee. We were given breakfast tickets, but they weren't honored. Likely won't stay there again.
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
I loved everything
-
The service how clean was there are many The lack of included parking. They offered parking, but it was an additional $30 fee, which isn’t something you typically see at most hotels. Usually, parking is included in the cost of your stay. Even though it was a little inconvenient, we managed to find a free spot on the street, so it worked out just fine.
-
Very good
-
Cute hotel with friendly staff
-
retro style and convenient location
-
The last time I was here there was construction. This time it was fine. Make sure to request a room with view. Some rooms have windows into a light well - brick wall 5’ away, And note that the Tran tracks are 2 blocks away. If you use ear plugs, not a big deal, otherwise you will wake to noise at night. But that is true for Davenport Hotel or Mondale
-
Exceptional
-
nice hotel, good location, friendly stuff only option for parking is valet parking which is 30$/ day . doors and windows are not soundproof . you can hear the cars on the street, train and when the first person opens or close the doors you will wake up.
-
I liked the old style of the building a Didn't have a fridge or microwave my bad for not double checking but had never been to a hotel without a fridge or microwave
-
No!
-
Beautiful old building that was nicely refurbished. Huge lobby, spacious room. Windows face an adjoining building's exterior wall, but that's hard to fix.
-
Very nice boutique hotel in downtown Spokane. Great location to access amenities but without the typical downtown hustle and bustle. Very calm atmosphere.
-
Very cute boutique hotel with great room layout. It is, however, RIGHT NEXT TO a train track so it's noisy all night long. Very difficult to sleep through all the trains. Also, it's in an area that looks run down and kind of sketchy so that's a bummer.
-
Chic and historical.
-
Stayed for a week, no fridge in room. Was told just before we left that we should have been offered a fridge with our length of stay. Room was serviced once in this time. We had to ask for fresh towels several times. Wasn’t a bad location. Staff on the front desk were good.
-
Amzaing 5th floor view of the city, bathroom and shower amenities, 4k ultra tv, king size bed, temperature controlled, cable tv, wifi, free coffe and teas and the price. Zero complaints.
Frequently asked questions about Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown by IHG
Does Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown by IHG offer parking?
Does Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown by IHG have a fitness center?
Where is Hotel Indigo Spokane Downtown by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Spokane Convention Center 0.8 mi
- Gonzaga University 1.4 mi
- Spokane Airport 5.5 mi
- Spokane International Airport 5.5 mi