Element by Marriott Santa Clara
About Element by Marriott Santa Clara
Comfortable Accommodations Element by Marriott Santa Clara in Santa Clara offers rooms with air-conditioning, free WiFi, and private entrances. Each room includes a bath, bidet, hairdryer, and free toiletries. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, sun terrace, year-round outdoor swimming pool, and hot tub. Additional amenities include a lounge, business area, and barbecue facilities. Dining Experience The family-friendly restaurant serves continental and American breakfasts, alongside a buffet. An on-site bar provides a relaxing atmosphere for evening meals. Prime Location Located 1.9 mi from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as California's Great America (1.7 mi) and Winchester Mystery House (6.2 mi).
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Staff was great and helpful. Very clean and amazing room and i lover the mini kitchen
-
La propiedad muy limpia y el personal muy amable
-
Amazing staff from checking in to breakfast and and all the accommodations for a great weekend. Thank you.
-
Clean and nice. Will stay again.
-
The breakfast was amazing!! We loved it food tasted good and was kept warm and cold. I will definitely stay here again
-
It was excellent I would stay there again
-
Loved everything about this place!
-
Staff had tremendous hospitality and customer service. The hotel was very clean and the amenities were great. The only small issue was that we were in a handicap room and when you took a shower, the water would go all over the bathroom floor because there wasn’t enough slope to keep the water in the shower area. No big deal we just put a bunch of towels down. Other than that, it was great and i would definitely stay there again
-
My first stay at any Element did not disappoint. This property was well-maintained, clean, and had updated touches. Not sure when the property was built, but it felt new. The lobby is welcoming and accommodating for larger crowds. The breakfast was actually good, better than most typical hotel complimentary breakfasts. I like that they have an easily accessible business area with a computer and printer for guests. The front desk staff was accommodating. Over the 7-day stay, they greeted us every time we arrived and said goodbye each time we left, which was a nice touch. The outdoor area is nice, with spaces to lounge and dine, including the pool and hot tub. The gym was clean. The rooms were stocked well for an extended stay. Housekeeping was good, and towels were fresh. A great stay while house-hunting.
-
breakfast is not change every day same stuff
-
We had a wonderful stay at Element by Marriott in Santa Clara! The hotel was clean, modern, and very comfortable. Our room was spacious and had everything we needed for our stay. The kids especially loved the pool and had such a great time. Overall, a great family-friendly hotel with a relaxing atmosphere. We would definitely stay here again!
-
Siii y bolvería
-
Wonderful, clean place with a friendly staff. Rooms are well design and planned out.
-
Everything was clean, the staff was friendly, the pool was clean, and the buffet was acceptable. The only thing needing improvement is parking lot security; other guests and I had a bad experience where our car windows were smashed. I am still waiting for an email or call from the manager. It was a terrible experience—you pay for parking, only to have that happen and receive no response regarding the incidents.
-
Family friendly hotel, we will definitely be staying here again!
-
NA
-
Clean, safe location and great amenities.
-
Front desk staff was amazing and helpful. Love the decor throughout the hotel. Didn't use the gym. The filtered water tap in the room is really helpful. Will definitely stay here again.
-
Quite clean customer service is A+. We will definitely stay here again and will tell a friend! Thanks
-
Nice and clean property. Some airplanes sound too loud at night.
Frequently asked questions about Element by Marriott Santa Clara
Does Element by Marriott Santa Clara have free Wi-Fi?
Does Element by Marriott Santa Clara offer parking?
Does Element by Marriott Santa Clara have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Element by Marriott Santa Clara have a fitness center?
Where is Element by Marriott Santa Clara located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- AMD 0.7 mi
- Levi's Stadium 1.2 mi
- Avaya 1.2 mi
- Santa Clara Convention Center 1.4 mi
- Citrix Systems 1.6 mi
- San Jose International Airport 2.4 mi
- Copa América Centenario 2.7 mi