Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Hôtel Clémence

Hôtel Clémence
Hôtel Clémence – Paris, TX
Hôtel Clémence – Paris, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hôtel Clémence

Comfortable Accommodations Hôtel Clémence in Paris offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and city views. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, and free toiletries. Essential Facilities Guests enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, and full-day security. Additional amenities include a sofa bed, TV, and wardrobe. Breakfast and Dining A continental breakfast is served with juice, fresh pastries, cheese, and fruits. The on-site coffee shop provides a relaxing space for refreshments. Prime Location Located 7 minutes from the Arc de Triomphe and less than 0.6 mi from Palais des Congrès de Paris. Nearby attractions include Musée de l'Orangerie (1.7 mi) and Eiffel Tower (1.9 mi). Paris Orly Airport is 14 mi away. An ice-skating rink is in the surroundings.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 187 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location was excellent, price was very good for what you get in central Paris

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff was great! They were very accommodating regarding our very late check-in and early check-out. Very flexible, but of course we made sure they know up front and I advise everybody to do so if in such situation. The room was cleaned every day, and the towels were changed. The location is perfect! The hotel is in a very convenient location for public transport. It would have been nice if there was at least a mini fridge, but we knew there wasn't and we had no problem with that.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    RECEPTIONIST ARE FRINDLY AND COOPERATION VERY NICE LOCATION,CLEAN,FREE COFFE IN ROOM AND RECEPTION SMALL ROOMS AS ALWAYS IN EUROPE

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This was the worst hotel experience I have ever had. Avoid at all cost. This was the worst hotel ever! Do not book this. Horrible service and horrible unsafe rooms with locks that don't work and staff that comes in the room. Avoid this place!!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Fantastic location, few minutes walk from metro/train stations and Arc de Triomphe, also from a fantastic artisan bakery(almond croissant is a must try, best we've ever had), safe and clean area will stay here again in the future. Super comfy room, modern and spacious, exceptionally clean,also super friendly and helpful staff, highly recommend in every aspect. Room had a courtyard view and honestly, zero noise overnight so we've had a very restful sleep which is important when you're exploring all day. Thank you all hotel staff for making our stay exceptional. If anything, this hotel deserves more than 3 stars. Book family room if you require some extra place, it was absolutely worth it. None, absolutely fantastic place to stay for your visit.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Comfy..over priced for breakfast...great location

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The location very well, the design very nice and the bed very comfortable, the coffee and the coffee maker. there isn’t Refrigerator, in summer is necessary for the weather. There isn’t connections for the phone in both sides of the bed.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great hotel, very clean and...

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location facilities Room size too small

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location was perfect, couple of minutes walk from the metro.We came to watch the Tour de France. Hotel is walking distance from Camps Elysee and Arc de Triomhe... All the staff were very friendly, helpfull and accommodating.Woukd definetley go back

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Comfortable bed, nice staff, great location. Very small bathroom, tiny shower no room to move

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Extremely friendly staff, great breakfast, very good location (not far from attractions and very safe).

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location is ok Tiny room.. smelled like acid upon arrival. Had to change rooms

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room was compact but clean and cleaned every day air conditioning was great If there is a fire In this hotel ur not getting out alive if on top floor there was no smoke alarm in our room and no fire exit lights also lights on stairs were broken so access out was restricted there was alarm went off in one of rooms during our stay and it was frightening and this was when I noticed all of this also the bathroom is badly designed it’s like a mini wet room but u actually shower over toilet it’s the most unhygienic situation ever

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The entrance to reception has a long flight of steps with no ramp or elevator and not at all convenient for those with suitcases or handicapped, the hotel site on booking.com does not state this so we do not know before we actually get to the hotel. and hotel staff did not help with moving the suitcase up to the reception either. this is a huge issue. This hotel should be recommended only to back-packers or weekend travelers who travel light. Otherwise you will end up with back pain issues to move luggage up and down the stairs.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Relatively clean and close to many restaurants. Very small rooms. Bed was uncomfortable. No help with luggage going up a flight of stairs. Very shaky elevator.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location

Frequently asked questions about Hôtel Clémence

Does Hôtel Clémence have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hôtel Clémence offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hôtel Clémence offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Hôtel Clémence. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Hôtel Clémence have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Hôtel Clémence does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Paris, see business hotels in Paris.
Does Hôtel Clémence have a fitness center?
Hôtel Clémence does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hôtel Clémence located, and how walkable is the area?
Hôtel Clémence is located at 35 Avenue Des Ternes, Paris, TX 75017. With a Walk Score of 100, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates