Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

Champton Nha Trang

Champton Nha Trang
Champton Nha Trang – Nha Trang, MO
Champton Nha Trang – Nha Trang, MO
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Champton Nha Trang

Amenities<br /><br /> Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a steam room, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and bike storage.<br /><br />Dining<br /><br /> Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.<br /><br />Business Amenities<br /><br /> Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms.<br /><br />Rooms<br /><br /> Make yourself at home in one of the 95 guestrooms featuring minibars. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have designer toiletries and bidets.<br /><br />Attractions<br /><br /> Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. <br /> <p>Louisiane Brewhouse - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi <br /> Nha Trang Beach - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi <br /> Nha Trang Night Market - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi <br /> April 2 Square - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi <br /> Do Dien Khanh Gallery - 1 km / 0.6 mi <br /> Tram Huong Tower - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi <br /> Vincom Plaza Le Thanh Ton - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi <br /> Xom Moi Market - 1.6 km / 1 mi <br /> Lotte Mart Nha Trang Gold Coast - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi <br /> Khanh Hoa Museum - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi <br /> Alexandre Yersin Museum - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi <br /> Nha Trang Cathedral - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi <br /> Long Thanh Gallery - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi <br /> Dam Market - 3 km / 1.8 mi <br /> Long Son Pagoda - 3.2 km / 2 mi <br /> </p><p>The nearest major airport is Nha Trang (CXR-Cam Ranh) - 34.7 km / 21.6 mi</p><br /><br />Location<br /><br /> Champton Nha Trang is in the heart of Nha Trang, within a 10-minute walk of Louisiane Brewhouse and Nha Trang Night Market. This family-friendly hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Nha Trang Beach and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from April 2 Square.<br /><br />Headline<br /><br /> Near Nha Trang Night Market

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 10 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Champton Nha Trang

Does Champton Nha Trang have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Champton Nha Trang offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Champton Nha Trang offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Champton Nha Trang.
Does Champton Nha Trang have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Champton Nha Trang features meeting spaces and a conference center, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Champton Nha Trang have a fitness center?
Yes, Champton Nha Trang features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Champton Nha Trang located, and how walkable is the area?
Champton Nha Trang is located at 51 Tran Quang Khai, Nha Trang, MO 650000. With a Walk Score of 76, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates