Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina

The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina
The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina – Mount Pleasant, SC
The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina – Mount Pleasant, SC
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina

The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina is located in Mount Pleasant, South Carolina. Features include free WiFi, an outdoor pool with a hot tub and sun terrace, and direct harbor access. Each room at this resort is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some units have a seating area to relax in after a busy day. Every room comes with a private bathroom. A free trolley to the beach on Sullivan's Island (15 minutes' drive away) is provided. A 24-hour front desk and gift shop are directly on the property. A selection of activities are offered in the area, such as golfing and cycling. The resort also offers free use of bicycles. On-site dining options include Bridge Bar, which offers views of USS Yorktown and Charleston, Reel Bar, and Indigo Grille. Charleston Harbor Fish House features open-air waterfront dining and local seafood. Cold War Submarine Memorial is 1640 feet from Beach Club at Charleston Harbor, while USS Yorktown State Park is 1640 feet from the property. Charleston International Airport is 9.9 mi away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 1098 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great place to stay! Amazing view!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The beach club claims the rooms offered by Expedia are never guaranteed so you never know what you’re gonna get when you check in. We had to cancel our booking because the room we reserved was not available and they offered us a much smaller one with less beds. They told us we could put an air mattress on the floor.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Beautiful hotel and beautiful rooms. Will definitely book here again!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Best Stay ever can’t wait to go back

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Pretty good option. Stayed a week while dropping a kid off at college. Room was spacious. Property large. Good views. Shuttle to/from town is great. Food is fine. Gym is fine.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great stay. Nice pool. Close to charleston, golf and fishing

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Can’t wait to go back!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Excellent stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    First time guest, absolutely loved the resort. Have already booked next visit

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great experience

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Will definitely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This was a very hospitable property, especially the staff. We had a great time, on property. Charelston is a beautiful city but the Beach Club property made it that much more enjoyable.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The view was amazing from our 2 nd floor balcony. The harbor and port kept you intrigued. The pool and pool side service were invaluable. The shuttle to downtown was very helpful. Close to USS Yorktown and gated entrance to resorts.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Excellent!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The property was clean and welcoming ! The staff was courteous and helpful.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Excellent! I love it.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean room super kind and helpful staff and our balcony was awesome even on the second floor

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The pool and view were fantastic.

Frequently asked questions about The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina

Does The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina offer parking?
Yes, The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina offers free parking on-site.
Does The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina have a fitness center?
Yes, The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina located, and how walkable is the area?
The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina is located at 28 Patriots Point Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464. With a Walk Score of 16, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina
  • USS Yorktown 0.3 mi
  • 2015 Charleston, South Carolina shooting 1.7 mi
  • Siege of Charleston 1.9 mi
  • Siege of Charleston 2.3 mi
  • Battle of Fort Sumter 3.0 mi
  • Fort Sumter 3.0 mi
  • The Citadel 3.4 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Mount Pleasant