Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

The Earth Villa

The Earth Villa
The Earth Villa – Hoi An
The Earth Villa – Hoi An
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About The Earth Villa

The Earth Villa, established by a family with four generations of tradition, offers a new style of accommodation reflecting Hoi An's sustainable tourism trend. It provides a relaxing holiday experience and a valuable opportunity to understand local culture. The villa features ten boutique rooms, a swimming pool, a family restaurant, a book exchange, and free Wi-Fi throughout the property. Ideally located between Hoi An's downtown and Cua Dai Beach, both are just a 10-minute bicycle ride away. Tour services, managed by the family, are also available.

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None
  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Great poolside rooms with loving staff. The Earth Villa is marvelous for family stays in Hoi An.

  • Engine customer Jan 2020

    Quiet setting. Small property. Very helpful staff. Rooms very comfortable. Large bathroom. Lovely breakfast.

  • Engine customer Oct 2019

    Very nice the beds need to be upgraded.The locking system on door is cumbersome couldn’t imagine being in a panic situation trying to work the lock.Lee was awesome!!

  • Engine customer Jun 2019

    Brings you back to nature. Located within walking distance of the old quarter. Lots of eateries and shopping available around. Very very pleasant staf. Wow rooms!

  • Engine customer Mar 2019

    The driver that picked us up from the airport was fabulous. We were greeted upon arrival with big smiles and great people. Every morning and return during the day we were greeted by name. They provided a birthday cake the morning of my husbands birthday our stay was super

  • Engine customer Jan 2019

    This is a superb little hotel - clean and very comfortable. The hotel offers outstanding service, a good location, an outstanding breakfast, at an outstanding price.

  • Engine customer Sep 2018

    We stayed for a week as a party of nine. Blossom, Gin and all the staff went out of their way to make our stay perfect. We will definitely be back!

  • Engine customer Aug 2018

    We last stayed here in 2013 and it was amazing in every way. It is still comfortable but the rooms are showing their age a bit now and the bathrooms particularly are a little run down. BUT the rooms are still perfectly comfortable, the staff are all lovely and always helpful, the included breakfast is delicious and the room cost is very reasonable. If you want super fancy facilities pay four times the price and stay down the road.

  • Engine customer Jun 2018

    Lady by office was very helpful, her English was also very good, with breakfast they looked well after us.

  • Engine customer Apr 2018

    The reception staff Blossom and Jasmine were always helpful, the kitchen, ground and room staff were always very happy and a joy to be around. The pool was a great relaxation place when the temperature was warm.

  • Engine customer Mar 2018

    Bicycles a bit old & very heavy for inexperienced bikers, like me. Could use more lighting and hot water in shower tends to run out slowly before you finish. Wifi not secure as no password is required.

  • Engine customer Jan 2018

    Incredible value for money. A lovely big room with a massive comfortable bed, lots of wood and big doors that opened out onto the balcony. A nice pool in the central courtyard area, although I didn’t use it. Nice choice of breakfast. 15 minutes by car, 30 cycling away from the beach and probably a 30 minute walk into the old town. Not forgetting the friendly helpful staff including the lovely Blossom 🌹

  • Engine customer Jan 2018

    We were about 1k from the edge of old town so its walkable, but also a very cjeap cab ride if you dont feel like it. Hands down best breakfast we had in Vietnam too. I would definitely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Jan 2018

    Family of four, had two rooms next to each other right outside the pool. Lovely place, good location and good breakfast. Definitely recommend.

  • Engine customer Jan 2018

    We had a lovely room, with an amazing pool. Location perfect-jyst between town center and the beach. Staff so helpful, and very accommodating. Would highly recomend- restaurant also delicious!

  • Engine customer Jan 2018

    Just stay in this hotel for 10 nights and found location excellent, staff outstanding,room and surrounds just loverly.Value you for money this can not be beaten.

  • Engine customer Jan 2018

    Excellent service, great stay we were there for New Year Eve & they laid a delicious meal for all of us made it very special.

  • Engine customer Dec 2017

    The rooms are great, beds comfortable and the whole place is kept impeccable clean. The family run a tight ship here and were extremely helpful with any questions or assistance we needed. Breakfast was a real highlight for myself, unlimited selection of the menu and all of it was very tasty!

  • Engine customer Sep 2017

    At first I was disappointed in the location - halfway between Ancient town and beach. The hotel does supply free bike hire. The hotel is lovely. Very quaint, with all rooms surrounding the lovely pool. The staff are fantastic. Very helpful and friendly. They even invited us to have dinner there on our last night. Overall very good. Some great places to eat nearby. The Red Dragon and Dingo Deli both worth a visit.

  • Engine customer Jul 2017

    The Earth Villa is the perfect peaceful gorgeous oasis in Hoian, the villa and pool reminded me of some gorgeous villas in the Mediterranean. The gardens were so lush and cared for with such love. Biking into the centre took 5 minutes and was sooo much fun. I would like to come back and take over the place with a few really good friends, such a personable, beautiful space!

Frequently asked questions about The Earth Villa

Does The Earth Villa have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, The Earth Villa offers Wi-Fi for guests.
Does The Earth Villa offer parking?
Yes, The Earth Villa offers free parking on-site.
Does The Earth Villa have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
The Earth Villa does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Hoi An, see business hotels in Hoi An.
Does The Earth Villa have a fitness center?
The Earth Villa does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is The Earth Villa located, and how walkable is the area?
The Earth Villa is located at 380 Cua Dai St, Hoi An, A. With a Walk Score of 49, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates