EL Paso Inn
About EL Paso Inn
Free WiFi and an outdoor swimming pool are offered at Motel 6 El Paso - Southeast. The property is located only 11 miles from El Paso Zoo and El Paso Convention Center. A cable TV and a work desk are featured in every room at El Paso - Southeast Motel 6. Each room has a private bathroom with a bath or shower. El Paso Inn Marketplace is 1 mile away. Continental Hall is within 10 minutes' drive.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Business center
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
It was very filthy it smelled bad the rooms were organized but furniture and walls and restrooms had stains and old furniture the toilet was wobbly, don't really complain as the matter of fact this is the first time on posting a bad a review, it has been the worst hotel I've stayed in my life
-
No estaba listo para dar hispe
-
The tub was dirty and there was hole in the shower walls
-
The door to the room was not very secure!
-
Hotel is completely falling apart water damage in ceiling Outdated TV and rooms .. carpets were dirty bathroom are outdated and dirty ..
-
Go find another place to stay.
-
Area looked shady and the hallways just smelled awful, rooms were ok.
-
Na
-
Ok stay
-
A restroom leak
-
Check in process was fine! Got a knock on the door the next morning, under new management you have to go down stairs and sign another contract, and pay again. Excuse me. I've had these rooms booked for months now. How can a hotel do this to you.
-
I’ve stayed at these properties before and they have never compared to this location. The hotel is under renovation, so there was dust and paint chips and holes in the wall. I understand renovation but I don’t understand why cleanliness is not being practiced. My shower had hair on the wall and in the tub. There was was I think was makeup smudges on the pillow case, the towels had some stains on them still, the walls had some mysterious smudge/smear. The other room we rented had a giant dead cockroach on the floor, trash left behind, the toilet didn’t work, bathrooms were not cleaned. It the probably the most disgusting place I have ever been in.
-
Never stay here. Blood on the walls and doorknobs. Boogers on the light switches. Visibly dirty all over. The toilet was disgusting and leaking. I stayed one night and went elsewhere.
-
I didn't even end up staying here. There was 3 different cars up on Jack's with 1-2 tires off it. There were multiple windows broken out on the top floor. It looked like a Crack house. The man up front when he finally came up to the desk I could tell didnt want to help me I was traveling with a young child and didn't feel safe. There was so much trash around the property, spare tires and other big objects. I walked out and found another hotel.
-
The night staff had a young lady whom was super friendly with many suggestions. The very late night staff lady was always smoking outside or with her girlfriend. She also had a guest work on her vehicle and later I found out she never paid him for his work.
-
Parking was easy
-
Pool was not clean…..lots of ceiling tiles with water damage…..floor in room was not clean needed some TLC…..TV had blue screen on it…..still paid full price for it??? Don’t know if I’ll return
-
Staff at the front desk were so sweet & great !
-
The only reason why we stayed here is because the other hotels were booked up for the BTS Concert. We could hear every step the people above us made. The vending machine was out of order. There's no hot water or coffee. The rooms look very old and minimally cleaned. I felt like I was sleeping at a bus station.
-
Honestly, the hotel needs an update.A appearance on the inside looks old. Stained carpets from years of use, Faucet in the bathroom was difficult to use, couldn't get the temp or water flow to come out easily, bathtub looked dingy. I'm not expecting a perfectly clean and maintained place, but for the price, it wasn't worth it to me.
Frequently asked questions about EL Paso Inn
Does EL Paso Inn have free Wi-Fi?
Does EL Paso Inn offer parking?
Does EL Paso Inn have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does EL Paso Inn have a fitness center?
Where is EL Paso Inn located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- 2019 El Paso shooting 7.5 mi
- El Paso Airport 7.9 mi
- El Paso International Airport 8.3 mi
- Abraham González Airport 9.5 mi