Quality Inn Daytona Beach Oceanfront
About Quality Inn Daytona Beach Oceanfront
Located in Daytona Beach, Florida, this beachfront motel features an outdoor swimming pool and a free full hot breakfast. Free WiFi access is available in every room. The Ocean Center is 0.7 mi from the property. A microwave and refrigerator are included in each room at Quality Inn Daytona Beach Oceanfront. Guests can enjoy a cable TV, a work desk, and ironing facilities. Every private bathroom has a hairdryer and free toiletries. Laundry service and parking services are available for a surcharge. Daytona Beach International Airport is 11 minutes’ drive away. Guests will be 6.3 mi away from Daytona International Speedway.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
It was clean and in a good spot
-
Because it was located on the beach was the ONLY thing good about this hotel. It was too expensive for this rundown “motel”. It smelled, it was out-dated and front desk staff were not friendly at all. Would not recommend. Will not book again.
-
Very old
-
The tv didn't work, would cut off after a few minutes,wifi would shut down..the tub kept running didn't know how to stop that... elevator was very small and the doors were easy to break in
-
Was good service at customer counter N/A
-
The location The staff had the worst attitudes worst customer service I have ever dealt with. Rude nasty and dismissive
-
location
-
Staff was rude, it was dirty
-
Location All! Worst customer service, really bad parking spots, very unsafe, very dirty, unsafe conditions, no for a family vacation at all!
-
The towel were pretty new The refrigerator was cold The pool was clean The front lady wasn't rude but you talked to her is like she doesn't listen to you don't say good. The facility needs a lot of maintenance elevators smell nasty even stop working need a lot of maintenance too the maintenance sticker was expired in 2023 It was supposed to be no smoking facility smell like Marijuana People hanging towels and bathing suits on the balcony Air conditioning dripping water on the balcony. The bed had a metal coming out my daughter hit her ankle so hard it was swelling for 3 days ?
-
Not comfortable not a good breakfast and key cards had to be reactivated everyday
-
price, 3 beds the bedroom did not have a door on it so not actually a separate bedroom
-
The view Ripped my arm open on a door that didn't open fully. And the other door didn't close period No towels for pool and receptionist refused to give us clean towels. No toilet paper and when we asked she said ask room service tomorrow. Never ever saw room service.
-
Breakfast was good - just get someone to attend to it - just check on it - wipe it down every now and then - I was filling sugars and stirrers- I recommend the team sitting behind desk to check on it - doing nothing but talking The room cleaning crew were friendly - they did a great job Just get your service desk team to greet people / I know jobs are tough - I worked retail 45 years but being friendly goes along way Also - get the elevator inspected / expired in 2024 - which means it was checked in 2023
-
My back door to the pool handle would not open to my room took hours to get it taken care of and then it wasn’t taken care of properly on checkout. The clerk was very, very rude.!!!!!!! no
-
Noone ever came to clean room or give u clean towels till the day before I was to leave elevator had mildew in it am it smelled AWFUL
-
I had 3 rooms reserved. First issu. Canceled onw reservation had to pay more at check in. All chewed rooms where booked as balcony ocean view. Only one room was. Elevator was out of date for service by 2 years Inside elevator smells moldy and mildew. Rooms did not lock. Beds lumpy and uncomfortable rooms looked nothing like pictures. Old run down. Air conditioner barely cooled rooms down. Will not take my family of 6 there again. And honestly not sure that I will trust rooms at a quality inn again. There was definitely no quality at the property location. See above. The only thing that was good is that it was on the beach I had 3 rooms reserved. First issu. Canceled onw reservation had to pay more at check in. All chewed rooms where booked as balcony ocean view. Only one room was. Elevator was out of date for service by 2 years Inside elevator smells moldy and mildew. Rooms did not lock. Beds lumpy and uncomfortable rooms looked nothing like pictures. Old run down. Air conditioner barely cooled rooms down. Will not take my family of 6 there again. And honestly not sure that I will trust rooms at a quality inn again. There was definitely no quality at the property location.
-
Clean rooms
-
everything
-
Is on the beach
Frequently asked questions about Quality Inn Daytona Beach Oceanfront
Does Quality Inn Daytona Beach Oceanfront have free Wi-Fi?
Does Quality Inn Daytona Beach Oceanfront offer parking?
Does Quality Inn Daytona Beach Oceanfront have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Quality Inn Daytona Beach Oceanfront have a fitness center?
Where is Quality Inn Daytona Beach Oceanfront located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Daytona Beach International Airport 4.6 mi
- Daytona 500 4.9 mi