Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

The Liverpool Arms Hotel

The Liverpool Arms Hotel
The Liverpool Arms Hotel – Beaumaris
The Liverpool Arms Hotel – Beaumaris
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 10:30 AM

About The Liverpool Arms Hotel

Boasting a bar and views of city, The Liverpool Arms Hotel is set in Beaumaris, 984 feet from Beaumaris Castle. Among the facilities of this property are a restaurant, room service and luggage storage space, along with free WiFi. At the hotel, all rooms have a desk, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. All guest rooms will provide guests with a wardrobe and a kettle. A cooked breakfast is available every morning at The Liverpool Arms Hotel. Castell Aberlleiniog is 2.7 mi from the accommodations. The nearest airport is Anglesey Airport, 18 mi from The Liverpool Arms Hotel.

Amenities

  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Luggage storage
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 669 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great stay at The Liverpool Arms Hotel. Brilliant location with onsite parking. Extremely good value for money and all staff members I engaged with were both friendly and professional. Definitely be back ! N/A

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Right on the main street, nice old fashioned atmosphere. Very good food and service. Nice to have private parking but a bit cramped with much bigger cars now! No problem though. A ground floor room would have been better for oldies like us with heavy suitcases, too many stairs but the hotel can't plan everybody's particular needs. We did just fine.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Food was very good Rooms were clean but very dated

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nothing. I will stay again.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Heating was faulty so cold for first night but did get sorted. Decor very tired. Variable response from staff.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Staff couldn't do enough for you very professional Hotel clean comfortable food excellent good portions

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Location…friendly staff…big roomd Soap.-made you skin feel tight

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Very friendly staff and comfortable stay. The property is old and could use a paint and carpet refresh.

  • Engine customer May 2025

    A la carte breakfast worked very well. Very good location Parking for the motorbikes worked well

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Nice hotel, great menu, comfortable bed

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Lovely staff and spotless room spacious room, great food and fantastic location Nothing at all

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Lovely food great staff

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Staff was lovely, meals were lovely, place was clean and bed was so comfy ,can't say anything bad about it already booked for next year ? Nothing everything was great xxx

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Food was excellent Rooms could do with updates

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Location A little dated

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Beds were comfortable. Bed linen was clean. Asked to be moved rooms immediately as our allocated one stank of cannabis. Bath towel was clean but wet, hasn't been dried fully. Had to clean the radiator and the shelf above it with wipes because it was filthy. Needs a damn good deep clean. Toilet roll holder loose so kept losing the loo roll. Black shower curtain (?to cover mould perhaps) but couldn't see a damn think when in the shower. Doors slam so loudly, needs adjusting.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about The Liverpool Arms Hotel

Does The Liverpool Arms Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, The Liverpool Arms Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does The Liverpool Arms Hotel offer parking?
Yes, The Liverpool Arms Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does The Liverpool Arms Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
The Liverpool Arms Hotel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Beaumaris, see business hotels in Beaumaris.
Does The Liverpool Arms Hotel have a fitness center?
The Liverpool Arms Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is The Liverpool Arms Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
The Liverpool Arms Hotel is located at Castle Street Beaumaris, Beaumaris, LL58 8BA. With a Walk Score of 65, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates