Mainstay Suites Knoxville Airport
About Mainstay Suites Knoxville Airport
Comfortable Accommodations MainStay Suites Knoxville Airport in Alcoa offers comfortable rooms with free WiFi, private check-in and check-out services, and a lounge. Guests can relax in the swimming pool with a view or enjoy the garden. Convenient Facilities The hotel features a 24-hour front desk, electric vehicle charging station, outdoor seating and picnic areas, and free on-site private parking. Additional amenities include a kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. Dining Options A continental breakfast is served with juice and fresh pastries. The property also offers a kitchen with a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, and TV. Prime Location Located 1.9 mi from McGhee Tyson Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as the University of Tennessee (13 mi) and Market Square (15 mi). Guests appreciate the attentive staff and excellent service support.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- EV charging
Reviews
-
Large room very clean helpful staff
-
It was a good place to stay when flying out early in the morning. The staff was helpful and it was clean.
-
Very nice stay.
-
Nice stay, bed was very comfortable and the room set up was very nice.
-
The cleanliness
-
Muy cómodo el parqueo los cuartos
-
Everything
-
Just a solid place to stay, I don’t think it’s meant to be anything fancy but for the price it’s right as it should be
-
Let me start with the positives. Parking was easy. Staff was friendly. That’s it. Pool was dirty. Room was dirty. Shower was dirty and water wasn’t draining. Drawers were missing in the room. Needing for the pull out couch was not in the room. When I asked for an extra pillow, they didn’t have any. A room for 4 people only had 2 towels in it.
-
Clean room, friendly staff. Have stayed there several times and will in the future.
-
Room was clean and served us well. Lighting could be better. I like to read.
-
Convenient location. The room had a bit of a cigarette odor, although it said non-smoking.
-
The room was a non-smoking room but it smelled like smoke.
-
Location. Kitchenette Few things looked old in the room. Needs to be a smart tv.
-
Clean room
-
Close your airport. Very roomy
-
Adequate for our one night stay. The controls on the dishwasher were broken and the usb ports were part of the wall outlets but some of them did not work. Also lighting was poor and not bright enough for reading, which I do when I traveling.
-
The room was very clean and so spacious. The staff was very friendly and helpful. The kitchen very organized. Parking was very convenient,
-
Property wasn’t the cleanest. The window in our room was open when we got there. The whole hotel had a very strong strange odor.
-
I was gone by breakfast. The hair dryer and coffee maker did not work Same as above. I heard noises in the night
Frequently asked questions about Mainstay Suites Knoxville Airport
Does Mainstay Suites Knoxville Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Does Mainstay Suites Knoxville Airport offer parking?
Does Mainstay Suites Knoxville Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Mainstay Suites Knoxville Airport have a fitness center?
Where is Mainstay Suites Knoxville Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Knoxville Airport 1.6 mi
- McGhee Tyson Airport 1.8 mi